Champions

Helmets


                      TENNESSEE PREP FOOTBALL DATABASE

NFL DRAFT
Click on column header to sort by criteria selected.
PlayerHigh SchoolNFL TeamDraft YearDraft Round
Henry Hammond Memphis Central Bears 1937 4
Boyd Clay Lewis County Rams 1940 11
Ed Cifers Dobyns-Bennett Redskins 1941 6
Samuel Graves Rockwood Eagles 1942 9
Bob Cifers Dobyns-Bennett Lions 1944 2
Jim Chadwell Dobyns-Bennett Giants 1945 23
Denver Crawford Dobyns-Bennett Packers 1947 15
Bill Wade MBA Rams 1952 1
Lum Snyder Bradley Central Eagles 1952 3
Darrell Crawford Dobyns-Bennett Cardinals 1952 17
Jack Fulkerson Dobyns-Bennett Packers 1952 30
Doug Atkins Humboldt Browns 1953 1
Hal Miller Dobyns-Bennett 49ers 1953 5
Hal Ledyard Chattanooga City 49ers 1953 9
Bobby Lance Dobyns-Bennett Packers 1956 28
John Gordy Litton Lions 1957 2
Phil King Dyersburg Giants 1958 1
Bobby Gordon Giles County Cardinals 1958 6
Tom Moore Goodlettsville Packers 1960 1
Ross Hawkins Sewanee Military Vikings 1961 2
Bobby Richards Oak Ridge Eagles 1961 15
David Steadman Dobyns-Bennett Rams 1962 17
John Griffin Nashville East Rams 1963 4
Ted Davis Messick Colts 1964 4
Dan Bland Byars-Hall 49ers 1966 3
Steve Sloan Bradley Central Falcons 1966 11
David Hathcock Kingsbury Packers 1966 17
Steve Spurrier Science Hill 49ers 1967 1
Claude Humphrey Lester Falcons 1968 1
Bob Johnson Bradley Central Bengals 1968 1
Francis Winkler Memphis Catholic Packers 1968 5
D.D. Lewis Fulton Cowboys 1968 6
Oscar Reed B.T. Washington Vikings 1968 7
Jim Mitchell Shelbyville Falcons 1969 4
Dale Farley White County Dolphins 1971 3
Dave Davis Alcoa Packers 1971 7
Albert Davis Alcoa Eagles 1971 11
Dave Roller Rhea Central Giants 1971 13
Joe Gilliam Pearl Steelers 1972 11
John Hannah Baylor Patriots 1973 1
Tim George Alcoa Bengals 1973 3
James Thaxton G.W. Carver Chargers 1973 4
Ray Oldham Gallatin Colts 1973 8
Bonnie Sloan Litton Cardinals 1973 10
Stan Davis Manassas Eagles 1973 13
Ed Jones Jackson Central-Merry Cowboys 1974 1
Cliff Taylor Memphis Southside Bears 1974 3
Stan Fritts Oak Ridge Bengals 1974 4
Eddie Brown Marion County Browns 1974 8
Jazz Jackson Austin-East Jets 1974 16
Cleveland Elam Lester 49ers 1975 4
Ed Taylor Memphis Southside Jets 1975 9
Andy Bolton Memphis Northside Seahawks 1976 4
Paul Hofer Christian Brothers 49ers 1976 11
Bob Rush Northwest Chargers 1977 1
Terdell Middleton Memphis Southside Cardinals 1977 3
Charley Hannah Baylor Buccaneers 1977 3
Larry Seivers Clinton Seahawks 1977 4
Jerry Anderson Murfreesboro Central Bengals 1977 4
Eric Harris Hamilton Chiefs 1977 4
Earl Jones Melrose Rams 1977 4
Bob Jordan Antioch Giants 1977 6
Keith Simpson Hamilton Seahawks 1978 1
Willie Fry Memphis Northside Steelers 1978 2
Sylvester Hicks Jackson North Side Chiefs 1978 2
Craig Colquitt Knox. South Steelers 1978 3
Dwight Wheeler Manassas Patriots 1978 4
Reggie Mathis Notre Dame Saints 1979 2
Eddie Hill Hillsboro Rams 1979 2
Ken Johnson Stratford Bills 1979 4
Bob Winkel Oak Ridge Vikings 1979 7
Curtis Weathers Bishop Byrne Browns 1979 9
Danny Sanders Oak Ridge Jets 1979 11
Preston Brown Maplewood Patriots 1980 6
E.J. Junior Maplewood Cardinals 1981 1
Tim Irwin Knox. Central Vikings 1981 3
Danny Spradlin Maryville Cowboys 1981 5
Brian Ingram Hamilton Patriots 1982 4
Van Williams Science Hill Bills 1982 4
Steve Moore Fairley Patriots 1983 3
Mike Cofer Knox. Rule Lions 1983 3
John Harper Kingsbury Falcons 1983 4
Ellis Gardner McCallie Chiefs 1983 6
Mike Jones Chattanooga Riverside Vikings 1983 6
Reggie White Howard Eagles 1984 1
Mark Studaway Memphis Southside Oilers 1984 4
Donnie Elder Brainerd Jets 1985 3
Barry Wilburn Melrose Redskins 1985 8
Reggie McKenzie Austin-East Raiders 1985 10
Raleigh McKenzie Austin-East Redskins 1985 11
Leonard Burton Oakhaven Bills 1986 3
David Douglas Rhea County Bengals 1986 8
Kent Austin Brentwood Academy Cardinals 1986 12
Bruce Wilkerson Loudon Raiders 1987 2
David Brandon Mitchell Bills 1987 3
Mario Perry Hillcrest Raiders 1987 11
Chuck Lanza Christian Brothers Steelers 1988 3
John Bruhin Powell Buccaneers 1988 4
Chris Gaines DuPont Cardinals 1988 5
Harry Galbreath Clarksville Dolphins 1988 8
Danny McCoin Livingston Academy Lions 1988 11
Frank Pillow Whites Creek Buccaneers 1988 11
Brian Shulman FRA Packers 1989 8
Greg Ross Lake County Dolphins 1989 10
Marlon Brown Fairley Browns 1989 12
James Cribbs Hamilton Lions 1989 12
Tracy Hayworth Franklin County Lions 1990 7
Thomas Woods Gallatin Dolphins 1990 8
John Hudson Henry County Eagles 1990 11
Anthony Shelton Lincoln County 49ers 1990 11
Charles McRae Clinton Buccaneers 1991 1
Jeff Fite Briarcrest Packers 1991 5
Leroy Thompson Austin-East Steelers 1991 6
Vince Moore Hillcrest Patriots 1991 11
Eddie Blake Lincoln County Dolphins 1992 2
Todd Collins Jefferson County Patriots 1992 3
Gary Dandridge Tennessee Seahawks 1992 5
Shazzon Bradley McMinn County Packers 1992 9
Pumpy Tudors Marion County Eagles 1992 11
Mike Caldwell Oak Ridge Browns 1993 3
Antonio London Tullahoma Lions 1993 3
Patrick Robinson Memphis Northside Texans 1993 7
Jeff Buffaloe Harding Academy Rams 1993 8
Bernard Williams Hamilton Eagles 1994 1
Jeremy Nunley Franklin County Oilers 1994 2
Cory Fleming Stratford 49ers 1994 3
DeWayne Dotson Hendersonville Cowboys 1994 4
Steve Matthews Tullahoma Chiefs 1994 7
James Stewart Morristown West Jaguars 1995 1
Ron Davis Bartlett Falcons 1995 2
Jerry Colquitt Oak Ridge Panthers 1995 6
Billy Williams Alcoa Cardinals 1995 7
Jerome Woods Melrose Chiefs 1996 1
Jason Layman Sevier County Texans 1996 2
Kirk Pointer Kingsbury Dolphins 1996 4
Scott Galyon Seymour Giants 1996 6
Steve White Westwood Eagles 1996 6
Jon Stark DCA Ravens 1996 7
Jeff Smith Meigs County Chiefs 1996 7
Tony Williams Germantown Vikings 1997 5
Marcus Wimberly Memphis East Falcons 1997 5
Jonathan Quinn McGavock Jaguars 1998 3
Curtis Alexander Whitehaven Broncos 1998 4
Trey Teague USJ Broncos 1998 7
Fernando Bryant Riverdale Jaguars 1999 1
Al Wilson Jackson Central-Merry Broncos 1999 1
Cletidus Hunt Whitehaven Packers 1999 3
Jeff Hall Franklin County Redskins 1999 6
O.J. Childress McGavock Giants 1999 7
Chad Pennington Knox. Webb Jets 2000 1
Chad Clifton Westview Packers 2000 2
Corey Moore Haywood Bills 2000 3
Avion Black Maplewood Bills 2000 4
David Nugent Houston Patriots 2000 6
Eric Westmoreland Marion County Jaguars 2001 3
Marcus Bell Kingsbury Cardinals 2001 4
Jon Markham MBA Giants 2001 5
Cedrick Wilson Melrose 49ers 2001 6
Terdell Sands Howard Chiefs 2001 7
John Henderson Pearl-Cohn Jaguars 2002 1
Travis Stephens Northeast Buccaneers 2002 4
Andre Lott Melrose Redskins 2002 5
Jason McAddley Oak Ridge Cardinals 2002 5
Teddy Gaines Dobyns-Bennett 49ers 2002 7
Dewayne Robertson Melrose Jets 2003 1
Tyrone Calico Millington Titans 2003 2
Eddie Moore South Pittsburg Dolphins 2003 2
Ken Hamlin Frayser Seahawks 2003 2
Jason Witten Elizabethton Cowboys 2003 3
Aubrayo Franklin Science Hill Ravens 2003 5
Hunter Hillenmeyer MBA Packers 2003 5
Kindal Moorehead Melrose Panthers 2003 5
Ahmaad Galloway Millington Broncos 2003 7
Troy Fleming BGA Titans 2004 6
Eric Taylor Franklin County Steelers 2004 7
Scott Wells Brentwood Academy Packers 2004 7
Josh Bullocks Hixson Saints 2005 2
Dustin Colquitt Bearden Chiefs 2005 3
Frank Omiyale Whites Creek Falcons 2005 5
Gerald Sensabaugh Dobyns-Bennett Jaguars 2005 5
Daniel Bullocks Hixson Lions 2006 2
Ingle Martin MBA Packers 2006 5
Tim Dobbins Glencliff Chargers 2006 5
Kurt Smith Baylor Chargers 2006 6
Justin Harrell Westview Packers 2007 1
Patrick Willis Hollow Rock-Bruceton 49ers 2007 1
Michael Coe Cordova Colts 2007 5
Jacob Ford Melrose Titans 2007 6
Phillip Merling Cordova Dolphins 2008 2
Brad Cottam ECS Chiefs 2008 3
Jerome Felton Sequoyah Lions 2008 5
Tom Santi MBA Colts 2008 6
King Dunlap Brentwood Academy Eagles 2008 7
Michael Oher Briarcrest Ravens 2009 1
Patrick Turner Goodpasture Dolphins 2009 3
Garrett Reynolds Carter Falcons 2009 5
Dan Williams Memphis East Cardinals 2010 1
Golden Tate Pope John Paul II Seahawks 2010 2
Jacques McClendon Baylor Colts 2010 4
Greg Hardy Briarcrest Panthers 2010 6
Thomas Welch Brentwood Patriots 2010 7
Levi Brown Mt. Juliet Bills 2010 7
Randall Cobb Alcoa Packers 2011 2
Lee Smith Powell Patriots 2011 5
Daniel Kilgore Dobyns-Bennett 49ers 2011 5
Michael Jasper Mt. Juliet Bills 2011 7
Dont'a Hightower Marshall County Patriots 2012 1
Harrison Smith Knox. Catholic Vikings 2012 1
Dontari Poe Wooddale Chiefs 2012 1
Coty Sensabaugh Dobyns-Bennett Titans 2012 4
B.J. Coleman McCallie Packers 2012 7
Barrett Jones ECS Rams 2013 4
Quinton Patton LaVergne 49ers 2013 4
Montori Hughes Siegel Colts 2013 6
Avery Williamson Milan Titans 2014 5
Wesley Johnson MBA Steelers 2014 5
Ryan Carrethers Brentwood Academy Chargers 2014 5
Lonnie Ballentine Southwind Texans 2014 7
Shaq Mason Columbia Central Patriots 2015 4
Robert Myers LaVergne Titans 2015 5
Davis Tull Bearden Saints 2015 5
Anthony Morris Germantown Raiders 2015 7
Jalen Ramsey Brentwood Academy Jaguars 2016 1
Will Redmond Memphis East 49ers 2016 3
Keenan Reynolds Goodpasture Ravens 2016 6
Jonathan Woodard Ravenwood Jaguars 2016 7
Charles Iworah Father Ryan 49ers 2016 7
Derek Barnett Brentwood Academy Eagles 2017 1
C.J. Beathard BGA 49ers 2017 3
Jalen Reeves-Maybin Northeast Lions 2017 4
Josh Malone Station Camp Bengals 2017 4
Corn Elder Ensworth Panthers 2017 5
Conor McDermott Ensworth Patriots 2017 6